[FLÛTE] Peter PRELLEUR (1705-1741). Directions for Playing the Flute. With a Scale for Transposing any Piece of Musick to ye properest Keys for that Instrument. To which is Added, A fine Collection of Minuets, Rigadoons, Marches and opera Airs, By Judicious Masters (London, Printing-Office [1731]); grand in-8, plein papier à la Bradel, 48 pp. Édition originale de cette méthode de flûte classique, complète du frontispice gravé et de la planche de transposition. Nombreux airs notés, bel état à part une mouillure en tête