Paire de lampes de forme balustre en céramique émaillée bleue à décor estampé de motifs floraux en frise. A pair of enlarged lamps in enamelled ceramic stamped with a border of floral motifs and set in a bronze mounting surmounted by a thick glass tea light holder. Circa 1880-1890. Traces of a handwritten signature. H: 20 ½ in