Artistes des XVIIIe et XIXe siècles. 9 monographies et catalogues. - [BURNE-JONES]. WILDMAN et CHRISTIAN. Edward Burne-Jones, Victorian Artist- Dreamer. The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1998. In-4, broché. - [CHINNERY]. CONNER. George Chinnery, 1774-1852. Artist of India and the China Coast. Woodbridge, Antique Collectors' Club, 1993. In-4, toile, jaquette illustrée. - [CROME]. CLIFFORD. John Crome. Londres, Faber and Faber, 1968. In-8, toile, jaquette illustrée. - [DADD]. ALLDERIDGE. The Late Richard Dadd, 1818-1886. The Tate Gallery, 1974. In-4, broché. - PARKINSON. Catalogue of British Oil Paintings, 1820-1860. Victoria & Albert Museum. Londres, HMSO, 1990. In-4, cartonnage, jaquette illustrée. - [STUBBS]. TAYLOR. Stubbs. New York, Harper & Row publishers, 1971. In-4, toile, jaquette illustrée. - [STUBBS]. George Stubbs, 1724-1806. Tate Gallery, Yale Center for British Art, 1984. In-4, toile, jaquette illustrée. - [WRIGHT OF DERBY]. EGERTON. Joseph Wright of Derby (1734-1797). Tate Gallery, Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, Metropolitan Museum of Art. RMN, 1990. In-4, broché. - [WRIGHT OF DERBY]. NICOLSON. Joseph Wright of Derby. Painter of Light. Londres, Kegan Paul, 1968. 2 volumes in-4, toile, jaquette