Rare plateau rectangulaire à bords arrondis à décor marqueté de bois exotiques à motifs floraux. Entourage mouluré et poignées à motifs d'ombelles en bronze doré. Vers 1900-1910. L: 59 cm P: 29 cm Rare, rectangular, rounded edge tray with a floral motif, exotic wood marquetry and gilded bronze handles with motifs of umbels. Circa 1900-1910. L: 23 1/4 in D: 11 1/2 in