«Jeune femme au marché» Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à gauche «Maurice Milliére 1930». Dimensions: 125 cm x 116 cm (ancienne restauration) An oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated on the lower left hand side «Maurice Milliére 1930». Dimensions: 49 1/4 x 45 2/3 in