A collection of one hundred anf fifty select views, in England, Scotland, and Ireland. London, John Boydell 1781. in-4 oblong; demie basane glacée Xix°, dos à faux-nerfs orné. 108 planches. Sans le texte. *Joint: SANDBY (Paul). - The virtuasis Museum; containing select views in England, Scotland, and Ireland. London Kearsly 1778. in-4 oblong; demie basane glacée Xixé, dos à fauxnerfs orné. 36 planches. *Joint: BARTLETT W. H. ]. - Forty days in the desert on the track of Israelites; or a journey from cairo by Wady Feiran, to mount sinai and Petra. Fourth edition. London, Hall, Virtue & Co, 1851. In-8 plein chagrin vert à plaque, dos à nerfs orné. Roulette sur les coupes. Tranches dorées. Frontispice, titre gravé,, iv pp. 1 f. et 26 planches hors-texte dont le frontispice