Importante sculpture en terre cuite polychrome figurant trois enfants noirs assis sur un mur. Signée «Haniroff», cachet en creux estampillé «Goldscheider» et numérotée. Vers 1897. H: 57 cm L: 41 cm P: 29 cm An important polychrome terracotta sculpture representing three black children sitting on a wall. Signed «Haniroff», with an intaglio «Goldscheider» and numbered. Circa1897. H: 22 ½ in L: 16 in D: 11 ½ in Bibliographie: R.E. Dechant, F.Goldscheider «Goldscheider, History of the Company and Catalogue of Works», Arnoldsche, page 36.