Encrier en céramique émaillée irisée et lustrée figurant six grenouilles. Bouchon d'encrier zoomorphe non d'origine. Signé au cachet «Emile Muller». Vers 1880. H: 12 cm L: 24 cm An iridescent and shiny enamelled ceramic inkwell representing six frogs. The zoomorphic stopper is not the original. Signed with the stamp «Emile Muller». Circa 1880. H: 4 ¾ in L: 9 ½ in