Sketches in architecture; consisting of original designs for cottages and rural dwellings, suitable to persons of moderate fortune, and for convenient retirement with plans and appropriate scenery to each. Londres, J. Taylor, 1807. Grand in-4, basane fauve, dos lisse orné, pièce de titre noire (Reliure de l'époque). 20 planches gravées par Rosenberg. De la bibliothèque de Bois-Boudrau, avec étiquette ex-libris. Premier plat détaché, reliure frottée