Untitled (horse) Signed in Bengali (lower right) Gouache on paper - Gouache sur papier 37,2 x 24 cm - 14.6 x 9.4 in. AED 18,400 - 25,700 Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by Giles Eyre Esq. (1947), formerly of Hartnoll & Eyre, London, Eyre & Hobhouse, London and author of the introduction to M. Archer and W. G. Archer ed., India Served and Observed, London, 1994 Anon. sale: Christie's, London, South Asian Modern & Contemporary Art, June 10, 2009, lot 2