Untitled (Lava and Kusha with Valmiki and Sita) Signed in Bengali (lower right corner) Gouache on fabric mounted on board - Gouache sur tissu tendu sur panneau 43,5 x 108,3 cm - 17.1 x 42.6 in. AED 91,800 -110,200 Provenance Formerly in the collection of Marion Keller, with the American Embassy in New Delhi (1957-1959) Acquired from the above by the present owner Anon. sale: Christie's, New York, South Asian Modern & Contemporary Art, Sept. 16, 2009, lot 505