Série de 6 gobelets en argent Très rare suite de six gobelets en argent massif représentant des mini tonneaux dont les cerclages ont été surdimensionnés pour donner à la pièce un effet plus art déco. Circa 1930. Series of 6 silver gobelets Very rare suite of six silver goblets representing mini barrels which hooping were oversized in order to give the piece an art deco effect. Circa 1930. Signé du cachet de l'orfèvre et poinçon d'argent. Signed with the goldsmith's stamp and silver stamp. Dimensions: Hauteur: 6,6 cm - Diamètre: 6 cm Height: 2 ¾ in. - Diameter: 2 ½ in. Estimation: