«Danseuse d'Ankara» Importante épreuve chryséléphantine Signée sur la terrasse «Cl.JR.Colinet» et numérotée 10. Vers 1920. H: 63 cm An important chryselephantine proof. Signed on the base «Cl.JR.Colinet» and numbered 10. Circa 1920. H: 25 in. Bibliographie: - Victor Arwas, «Art Deco Sculpture», London, 1992, page 76. - Bryan Catley, Art Deco and other Figures, Woodbridge, 1978, page 118. Le modèle que nous vous présentons existe en plusieurs versions et dimensions. Celle-ci est la plus grande et la plus aboutie. The model presented exists in several versions and sizes. This is the largest and most accomplished one.