Paire de soupières et leur soucoupe en argent, métal argenté et ivoire. Poinçons de l'orfèvre, minerve et estampille «Cardeilhac Paris». Vers 1900. H: 15 cm Diam: 32 cm Poids brut: 2,3 Kg A pair of soup tureens with saucers in silver plated silver and ivory. Silversmith's hallmarks, Minerva and stamped «Cardeilhac Paris». Circa 1900. H: 6 in Diam: 12 2/3 in Weight: 5,07 pounds