JOHAN CRETEN (born 1963)
Roma II
1996
Signé... Lot 80
Résultat :
Estimation :
JOHAN CRETEN (born 1963)
Roma II
1996
Signé en bas à droite
Titré et daté en bas au milieu
Contresigné et daté 1996 au dos
Aquarelle et crayon de couleur sur papier
Getekend rechtsonder
Getiteld en gedateerd midden onder
Medeondertekend en gedateerd 1996 op de achterzijde
Aquarel en kleurpotlood op papier
Signed lower right
Titled and dated lower middle
Countersigned and dated 1996 on the reverse
Watercolour and coloured pencil on paper
57 x 75 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance/Herkomst
Galerie Transit, Leuven
Collection privée / privécollectie, Belgique
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com