VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: COLLIER 'MAGIC ALHAMBRA' CALCEDOINE... Lot 78
Résultat :
Estimation :
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: COLLIER 'MAGIC ALHAMBRA' CALCEDOINE ET NACRE
Orné de six motifs quadrilobés sertis de plaques de nacre blanche, de nacre grise et de calcédoine bleue, sur une chaine à maille forçat en or blanc, signé VCA, numéroté, poinçon de maître pour Van Cleef & Arpels, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 42.00 cm, poids brut 28.54 g, accompagné d'une pochette signée Van Cleef & Arpels.
Footnotes:
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: 'MAGIC ALHAMBRA' CHALCEDONY AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL NECKLACE
Composed of six quatrefoil motifs of various sizes, set with chalcedony, white and grey mother-of-pearl, connected by a trace link chain, signed VCA, numbered, maker's mark for Van Cleef & Arpels, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, length 42.00 cm, gross weight 28.54 grams, accompanied by a pouch stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: R
R This lot is subject to import restrictions when shipped to the United States.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com