ALEXANDER LAUT: PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES SPINELLES... Lot 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
ALEXANDER LAUT: PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES SPINELLES ET DIAMANTS
Chacune de forme rectangulaire, sertie au centre d'un spinelle rouge de forme coussin dans un entourage de diamants de taille brillant, une boucle d'oreille signée Laut, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 3.00 x 1.10 cm, poids brut 9.83 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagnée d'un rapport d'analyse du GRS (Gem Research Swisslab) attestant que les deux spinelles sont naturels, d'origine birmane (Myanmar), sans indication de traitement. Rapport no.GRS2013-110095 en date du 31 janvier 2014.
ALEXANDER LAUT: PAIR OF SPINEL AND DIAMOND EARRINGS
Each of rectangular design, set to the centre with a cushion-shaped red spinel within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, one earring signed Laut, French import marks for 14 carat gold and 18 carat gold, measurements 3.00 x 1.10 cm, gross weight 9.83 grams.
Accompanied by a report from the GRS (Gem Research Swisslab) stating that the two spinels are naturals, of Burmese (Myanmar) origin, with no indication of treatments. Report no.GRS2013-110095 dated 31st of January 2014.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com