CARTIER: BRACELET OR, 'C DE CARTIER'
Composé de... Lot 10
Résultat :
Estimation :
Composé de maillons rectangulaires articulés, chacun formant le double 'C' de Cartier, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or jaune 18K (750°/00), longueur 17.50 cm, poids brut 82.32 g, accompagné d'une pochette signée Cartier.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: GOLD 'C DE CARTIER' BRACELET
Designed as an articulated series of c-shaped links, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat yellow gold, length 17.50 cm, gross weight 82.32 grams, accompanied by a pouch stamped Cartier.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com