YANNIS KOTTIS (born 1949)
Sans titre
signé et... Lot 155
Résultat :
Estimation :
YANNIS KOTTIS (born 1949)
Sans titre
signé et daté 'Y. Kottis 2018' en bas à gauche
technique mixte (huile et collage d'amas de papiers peints) et vélo enfant collé sur toile
196 x 130 x 25cm. (77 3/16 x 51 3/16 x 9 13/16in.)
signed and dated 'Y. Kottis 2018' lower left
mixed media (oil and painted paper collage) and children's bicycle glued on canvas
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com