RENÉ MOREU (France, 1920-2020)
SANS TITRE
Technique mixte sur carton et toile de jute marouflé sur carton
Signée sur le cadre
Mixed media on cardboard and hessian laid on cardboard; signed on the frame
48 X 47,5 CM • 18 7/8 X 18 3/4 IN.
PROVENANCE
Collection Eva Tournier, France.
Collection de Monsieur et Madame F. M. L., France.