/
Lot N° 32 -
Silvered, painted and gilded wooden candle holder sculpture, 18th century, 141x84x46 cm, depicting a young man balancing on a dolphin figure painted in imitation of lapis lazuli; rectangular base with carved edge. Defects and restorations Sculpture bougeoir en...
Silvered, painted and gilded wooden candle holder... Lot n° 32
Résultat :
Estimation :
Sculpture bougeoir en bois argenté, peint et doré, XVIIIe siècle, 141x84x46 cm, représentant un jeune homme en équilibre sur une figure de dauphin peinte à l'imitation du lapis-lazuli ; base rectangulaire à bord sculpté. Défauts et restaurations