Untitled
Huile sur toile
Peint en circa 1968
91,5 x 71,5 cm
signé "Paul. G." en bas à gauche
Oil on canvas
signed "Paul. G." lower left
painted circa 1968
Collection of Adibe Aoun Maalouf family, Beirut.
Acquired directly from the artist
Obtaining the certificate of authenticity is in charge of the buyer.
We would like to thank The Paul Guiragossian Foundation for their assistance and support in researching this painting.
US $ 20,000 / 30,000
Ce lot est localisé à Paris le jour de la vente – TVA française sur la marge applicable au taux de 20% - biens d’occasion.