Lot n° 102

THEODORE DECK (1823-1891)

Estimation :

Paire de vases chinoisant à corps galbé en céramique émaillée turquoise à motifs floraux et géométriques. Signée «TH Deck» et monogramme. Vers 1880-1890. H: 18 cm Pair of Chinese inspired enamelled ceramic vases with floral and geometrical motifs. Signed.TH Deck. and monogram. Circa 1880-1890. H: 7 in