Grand bol armorié en faïence de Faenza, deuxième... Lot 49
Résultat :
Estimation :
Grand bol armorié en faïence de Faenza, deuxième quart du XVIIIe siècle
A large Faenza faience armorial deep bowl, second quarter 18th century
Lobed with a flared rim, the centre painted with a blue armorial embellished with coloured flowers, the inside painted with scattered flower sprigs, 37cm across; 15cm high (part of footrim broken off)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
Literature
G. Liverani, Maioliche settecentesche dell'Emilia Romagna, 1981, pl. 11
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com