Albarello en majolique de Ligurie, fin du XVIIIe... Lot 48
Résultat :
Estimation :
Albarello en majolique de Ligurie, fin du XVIIIe siècle
A Ligurian maiolica albarello, late 18th century
The centre inscribed in manganese Gothic script 'W. petoral(?)' between blue-painted gadroons and, at the top, the apothecary badge with the initials 'CC', 19cm high (rim chips)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com