Tazza armoriée en majolique de Faenza, atelier... Lot 45
Résultat :
Estimation :
Tazza armoriée en majolique de Faenza, atelier de Ferniani, début du XVIIIe siècle
A Faenza, Ferniani workshop, maiolica armorial tazza, early 18th century
Painted in blue with a crowned armorial cartouche and a scrollwork border to the rim, 31.6cm diam. (haircrack, minor glazes losses to edge of rim)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com