Lot n° 45

Résultat :
Estimation :

Tazza armoriée en majolique de Faenza, atelier de Ferniani, début du XVIIIe siècle A Faenza, Ferniani workshop, maiolica armorial tazza, early 18th century Painted in blue with a crowned armorial cartouche and a scrollwork border to the rim, 31.6cm diam. (haircrack, minor glazes losses to edge of rim) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Modena For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com