Grande bouteille armoriée de pèlerin Bianco di... Lot 44
Résultat :
Estimation :
Grande bouteille armoriée de pèlerin Bianco di Faenza en majolique, fin XVIe siècle
A large Bianco di Faenza maiolica armorial pilgrim bottle, late 16th century
Decorated a compendiario with a coat of arms and surrounding scrollwork enclosed by the initiala 'S', 'A' and 'C', 28.5cm high (small chips to rim, base restored and discoloured)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com