Deux grands plats armoriés en majolique Bianco... Lot 39
Résultat :
Estimation :
Deux grands plats armoriés en majolique Bianco di Faenza, XVIIe siècle
Two large Bianchi di Faenza maiolica armorial chargers, 17th century
Decorated in compendiariuo with an armorial shield with trellis pattern supported by two figures holding a staff in a landscape vignette, 46.2cm diam. (some restoration) (2)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com