Lot n° 38

Résultat :
Estimation :

Plat sur pied (crespina) en majolique Bianco de Faenza, fin du XVIe siècle/début du XVIIe siècle A Bianco di Faenza maiolica footed dish (crespina), late 16th/early 17th century Decorated 'a compendiario' with a seated female mythological figure near a tree holding a staff, 27cm across; 8cm high (some restoration to rim) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Modena For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com