Plat sur pied (crespina) en majolique Bianco de... Lot 38
Résultat :
Estimation :
Plat sur pied (crespina) en majolique Bianco de Faenza, fin du XVIe siècle/début du XVIIe siècle
A Bianco di Faenza maiolica footed dish (crespina), late 16th/early 17th century
Decorated 'a compendiario' with a seated female mythological figure near a tree holding a staff, 27cm across; 8cm high (some restoration to rim)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com