Plat sur pied crespina Bianco di Faenza en majolique,... Lot 36
Résultat :
Estimation :
Plat sur pied crespina Bianco di Faenza en majolique, fin XVIe siècle/ debut XVIIe siècle
A Bianco di Faenza maiolica footed dish (crespina), late 16th/early 17th century
Painted in the centre with a bust of a soldier wearing a plumed helmet, a border of flowers and scrolling foliage around the moulded rim, 26.3cm diam. (restored rim chips)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com