Lot n° 36

Résultat :
Estimation :

Plat sur pied crespina Bianco di Faenza en majolique, fin XVIe siècle/ debut XVIIe siècle A Bianco di Faenza maiolica footed dish (crespina), late 16th/early 17th century Painted in the centre with a bust of a soldier wearing a plumed helmet, a border of flowers and scrolling foliage around the moulded rim, 26.3cm diam. (restored rim chips) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Modena For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com