Lot n° 35

Résultat :
Estimation :

Grand plat armorié en faïence de Faenza, atelier de Ferniani, deuxième moitié du XVIIIe siècle Veuillez noter que les images des lots 34 et 35 ont été inversées dans le catalogue en papier Please note that on the paper catalogue images of lots 34 and 35 have been switched A large Faenza faience armorial charger, Ferniani workshop, second half 18th century Painted in blue with a coat of arms durmounted by an eagle holding a banner with the motto 'TUTA IN PACE', scrollwork border to rim, 36.2cm diam. (restored, flat chip to rim) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Modena For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com