Grand plat oval ou bassin armorié en majolique... Lot 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
Grand plat oval ou bassin armorié en majolique Bianco di Faenza, fin du XVIe siècle/début du XVIIe siècle
Veuillez noter que les images des lots 34 et 35 ont été inversées dans le catalogue en papier
Please note that on the paper catalogue images of lots 34 and 35 have been switched
A large Bianco di Faenza maiolica armorial oval dish or basin, late 16th/early 17th century
Decorated a compendiario with a large coat of arms on the rim, 49cm long (very small glaze flake to well)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com