Plat ovale armorié Bianco di Faenza, décor à 'compendiario',... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
Plat ovale armorié Bianco di Faenza, décor à 'compendiario', début du XVIIe siècle
A Bianco di Faenza oval maiolica 'a compendiario' armorial dish, early 17th century
The centre painted with a coat of arms flanked by foliate scollwork, 31cm (crack to rim, crazing to glaze surface)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com