Lot n° 31

Résultat :
Estimation :

Plat ovale armorié Bianco di Faenza, décor à 'compendiario', début du XVIIe siècle A Bianco di Faenza oval maiolica 'a compendiario' armorial dish, early 17th century The centre painted with a coat of arms flanked by foliate scollwork, 31cm (crack to rim, crazing to glaze surface) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Modena For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com