Tazza en majolique de Deruta, XVIIe siècle
A... Lot 30
Résultat :
Estimation :
A Deruta maiolica tazza, 17th century
Decorated with a Putto holding a globe in the centre enclose by oval panels with masks and grotesque foliate scrollwork, 26.8cm across (restoration to rims)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Modena
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com