Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle
Portrait de Madame... Lot 24
Résultat :
Estimation :
Portrait de Madame de Pompadour
pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile
pastel on paper laid down on canvas
55.2 x 44.5cm (21 3/4 x 17 1/2in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com