Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Jean Nocret... Lot 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Jean Nocret (1615–1672)
Madame Henriette d'Angleterre, Duchesse d'Orléans
inscription 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (en haut à gauche)
pastel sur papier
inscribed 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (upper left)
pastel on paper
50.2 x 42cm (19 3/4 x 16 9/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
The present pastel derives from the original painting attributed to Jean Nocret (1615–1672), now at the Château de Versailles (INV 9810)
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com