Lot n° 23

Résultat :
Estimation :

Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Jean Nocret (1615–1672) Madame Henriette d'Angleterre, Duchesse d'Orléans inscription 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (en haut à gauche) pastel sur papier inscribed 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (upper left) pastel on paper 50.2 x 42cm (19 3/4 x 16 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, France The present pastel derives from the original painting attributed to Jean Nocret (1615–1672), now at the Château de Versailles (INV 9810) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com