MAX PAM - The Sea of Love edition collector n°23/30... Lot 40
Résultat :
Estimation :
MAX PAM - The Sea of Love [edition collector n°23/30 avec tirages signés]. Paris, Editions Bessard, 2019.
Volume 300 x 220 mm, reliure d’éditeur, jaquette illustrée et rhodoïd, 232 p. Edition originale tirée à 1030 exemplaires accompagnée d’un tirage original en noir et blanc signé par Max Pam (« Chim, Bangkok, 1973 », 190 x 125 mm). L’un des 30 exemplaires de luxe accompagné d’un tirage supplémentaire (lambda sur papier argentique baryté) signé (format 255 x 320 mm). L’ensemble est présenté dans une boîte en bois imprimée Textes et photographies de Max Pam.
/
Volume 300 x 220 mm, publisher's binding, illustrated dust jacket and rhodoïd, 232 p. First edition printed in 1030 copies accompanied by an original black and white print signed by Max Pam (“Chim, Bangkok, 1973”, 190 x 125 mm). One of the 30 deluxe copies accompanied by an additional print (lambda on baryta silver paper) signed (format 255 x 320 mm). The set is presented in a printed wooden box Texts and photographs by Max Pam.