DAIDO MORIYAMA - Kura Chan. Madame K [Ex n°409/600]. Akio Nagasawa Publishing, 2020.
Kura Chan est le sixième d'une série de livres à la couverture sérigraphiée, reliés à la main et numérotés. Il s'agit d'une réédition des images des volumes 2 et 3 de Provoke, comprenant de nombreux travaux inédits qui n'ont pas été publiés à l'époque.
/
Kura Chan is the sixth in a series of books with silkscreen-printed, hand-bound and numbered covers. This is a reissue of the images from Provoke's volumes 2 and 3, including many previously unpublished works that were not published at the time.