EILEEN AGAR (1899-1991)
Sans titre
signé et... Lot 41
Résultat :
Estimation :
EILEEN AGAR (1899-1991)
Sans titre
signé et daté 'Agar 1938' (en bas à gauche)
collage sur papier
Exécuté en 1938
signed and dated 'Agar 1938' (lower left)
collage on paper
Executed in 1938
21 x 15 cm.
8 1/4 x 5 7/8 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Vente, Castor-Hara, Paris, 17 novembre 2014, lot 183.
Collection particulière, Paris (acquis dans cette vente).
Collection particulière, Paris (par descendance).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com