HANS BELLMER (1902-1975)
Les toupies
signé... Lot 37
Résultat :
Estimation :
HANS BELLMER (1902-1975)
Les toupies
signé 'Bellmer' (en bas à droite) et cachet de l'artiste (en bas à gauche)
mine de plomb sur papier
signed 'Bellmer' (lower right) and stamped with the artist's stamp (lower left)
graphite on paper
20 x 16 cm.
7 7/8 x 6 5/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Paris.
Collection particulière, Paris (par descendance).
Bibliographie
A.P. de Mandiargues, Bellmer : Oeuvre gravé, Paris, 1969, (la gravure dont est issu ce dessin est illustrée, no. 115.)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com