Lot n° 37

Résultat :
Estimation :

HANS BELLMER (1902-1975) Les toupies signé 'Bellmer' (en bas à droite) et cachet de l'artiste (en bas à gauche) mine de plomb sur papier signed 'Bellmer' (lower right) and stamped with the artist's stamp (lower left) graphite on paper 20 x 16 cm. 7 7/8 x 6 5/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Paris. Collection particulière, Paris (par descendance). Bibliographie A.P. de Mandiargues, Bellmer : Oeuvre gravé, Paris, 1969, (la gravure dont est issu ce dessin est illustrée, no. 115.) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com