Plaque rectangulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome figurant des martins pêcheurs dans un paysage lacustre.
Signé "Th.Deck”
80 x 26 cm
(restuartion)
A polychromatic enamelled earthenware decorative plate by Théodore Deck with a decor of kingfishers in a lake landscape. Signed "Th.Deck".
31,49 x 10,23 inch
(restoration)