Gourde en faïence émaillée bleu profond à décor d’oiseaux branchés.
Signé "Th.Deck" sous la base.
H : 33 cm
(restaurations)
A deep blue enamelled earthenware bottle by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic decor of birds on branches.
Signed "Th.Deck" under the base.
H : 12,99 inch
(restorations)