Lot n° 3

Résultat :
Estimation :

Figure en chêne sculpté représentant Saint Joseph ou Saint Jean Nord de la France ou Flandres, XVIIe siècle Reposant sur une base entièrement sculptée H. 82 cm A carved oak figure of Saint Jean or Saint Joseph, Northern French or Flemish, 17th century Resting on a fully carved base For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com