Lot n° 2

Résultat :
Estimation :

Groupe en chêne sculpté représentant la Vierge à l'Enfant France, milieu du XVIIe siècle Reposant sur une base en bois entièrement sculptée (manques, restaurations et accidents) H. 58 cm A carved oak group of the Virgin and Child, French, mid 17th century Resting on a fully carved wooden base (missing, restored and damaged). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com