Lot n° 1

Résultat :
Estimation :

Groupe en chêne sculpté représentant Sainte Anne éduquant la Vierge Flandres, début du XVIe siècle Reposant sur une base entièrement sculptée (accidents, restaurations) H. 80 cm A carved oak group of the Saint Anne educating the Virgin, Flemish, early 16th century Resting on a fully carved base (accidents, restorations) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com