JEAN SCHLUMBERGER FOR TIFFANY & CO, A VINTAGE... Lot 26
Résultat :
Estimation :
JEAN SCHLUMBERGER FOR TIFFANY & CO, A VINTAGE LAPIS LAZULI, RUBY, DIAMOND AND PEARL CAMEL BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, designed as a camel, the hump set with an oval cabochon lapis lazuli accented by round brilliant cut diamonds, with a headdress set with a pearl and further round brilliant cut diamonds, the leg set with an oval cut ruby, signed Tiffany & Co, signé Schlumberger, estampillé 750, 5.3cm, 60.1g.