Night nude, 1996 Huile sur toile Non signée 121 x 91 cm Exposition: Luhring Augustine, New York (P11951). Templon gallery started exhibiting American painter George Condo as early as 1990. Since then, he has become famous worldwide. His goods that mix together abstract and figurative patterns allow him bold innovations, as he tends towards stylistic heterogeneity