Lot n° 225

Estimation :

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS Elle est ornée d'une émeraude ovale en sertissure épaulée de lignes de diamants baguette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Travail français. Poids brut : 8,44 gr. Tour de doigt : 56. Dimensions émeraude : 10,26 x 8,26 x 4,99 mm environ. Emerald weight : 2 à 2,30 carats environ. Rapport de condition : Patine d'usage, monture légèrement rayée. An emerald, diamond and 18K yellow gold ring. French assay mark. Gross weight : 8,44 gr. Size : 56. Emerald dimensions : 10,26 x 8,26 x 4,99 mm approx. Emerald weight : 2 to 2,30 carats approx. Condition report : Traces of wears, slight scratches on the mounting.