Antica maiolica riccamente decorata a motivi vegetali e floreali a rilievo su fondo crema. Caltagirone. Datata sul retro 1779. Cm h 63
Ancient majolica richly decorated with vegetal and floral motifs in relief on a cream background. Caltagirone. Dated on the back 1779. H63 cm