Lot n° 21

Résultat :
Estimation :

Julio Gonzáles (Barcelone 1876-1942 Arcueil) Portrait de Madame Second-Weber signé et daté 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (au centre à droite) pastel sur papier signed and dated 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (centre right) pastel on paper 60 x 51cm (23 5/8 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, France (purchased directly from the artist) Private Collection, France, then by descent A certificate of authenticity by Philippe Grimminger will be given to the buyer For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com