Julio Gonzáles (Barcelone 1876-1942 Arcueil)
Portrait... Lot 21
résultat :
Estimation :
Portrait de Madame Second-Weber
signé et daté 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (au centre à droite)
pastel sur papier
signed and dated 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (centre right)
pastel on paper
60 x 51cm (23 5/8 x 20 1/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France (purchased directly from the artist)
Private Collection, France, then by descent
A certificate of authenticity by Philippe Grimminger will be given to the buyer
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com